BT Washington Middle School

3700 Chestnut Avenue     Newport News, VA 23607     Phone: (757) 928-6860     Fax: (757) 247-1119

Free Office 365 Education
 
Smart, Safe Schools

Faculty & Staff

callender1

Dr. Sean Callender, Principal

  

  

  

Dr. Arva Davidson, Assistant Principal

  

6th Grade Team

  

7th Grade Team Teacher Website

Teacher Website Nekaybaw Brooks SS 101    Teacher Website Dawn Cusimano Math 212
Teacher Website Karen Carson Math 105    Teacher Website Laura Harrison ILA 211
Teacher Website Amy Cogan ILA 103    Teacher Website Courtney Rich ILA 208
Teacher Website Christopher Joy-Hogg Science 112    Teacher Website Laura Nelson-Rogers Science (Lead) 111
Teacher Website Rachel Martin Math 102    Teacher Website Wendy Smith SS (Lead) 210
Teacher Website Grace Rivera ILA 100    Teacher Website Amy Ziemba Math (Lead) 207
                          

8th Grade Team Teacher Website

  

Related Arts Teacher Website

Teacher Website Justin DeWall Science 113    Teacher Website Vernon Corbin Band 114
Teacher Website Rebekah Hazen ILA 201    Teacher Website Daniel Ellis Aquatic Lab LAB
Teacher Website Marjo Holthaus ILA (Lead) 204    Teacher Website Nyshae Gibson Spanish 206
Teacher Website Allison McNew Math 203    Teacher Website Jerome Javier PE GYM
Teacher Website Mellissa Poe SS (Lead) 202    Teacher Website Heather Marconi Art 109
Teacher Website Johnisa Roberts Math 200       Jennifer Bradley French 205
               Teacher Website Shalini Ghosh Drama 110

Collaborative Studies

   Teacher Website Amber Throckmorton PE GYM
   Cathy Stephens Teacher (Lead) 104    Teacher Website Angela Brown Living Skills 107
   Harriet Cook Assistant 104    Teacher Website Clarita Sanchez Spanish 206
   Robbi Everette Teacher 108               
                          

Resource Staff

  

Support Staff

   Bruce Davidson Aquatic Lab          Arnice Atkinson Admin. Secretary   
   Rachel Hartmann School Nurse          Blondenia Tarver Security Officer   
   Dr. Wayne Smith Psychologist          Officer Darryl Austin SRO   
   Sharon Richardson-Smith Speech          Dyann Milbourne Registrar Secretary   
   Wendy West Prof. School Counselor          Larry Liggon Lead Custodian   
   Kathie Tomaino Librarian          Christopher Daniel Custodian   
   Tammy Padalino Reading Specialist          Makesha Parks Night Custodian   
                  Loretta Ellington Cafe Manager   

Technology

      Shirley Chambers Cafe   
   Kathy Gallagher ITC - Instructional Technology          Alex Smith Cafe   
   Dwayne Carter TSS - Technical Support          Sheresse McCall-Harris Cafe   
                  Tracy Swittenberg Cafe   

  

 

 | Terms of Service | Privacy |  Non-Discrimination | Internet Safety